2020

 

Round 5, 2020 NSW State Motorkhana Championship - Nirimba

Sunday, 1st November 2020

Conducted by the Mini Car Club of NSW

 

AWARDS

1st Outright                Car No.F4      Corinne East-Johnston                   135.83 seconds

2nd Outright               Car No.G1     Aaron Wuillemin                               137.22 seconds

3rd Outright                Car No.F2      Phillip East                                        142.54 seconds

1st Class A                 Car No.A3     Cooper Ellis                                      164.05 seconds

1st Class B                 Car No.B6     Christopher Stevens                        163.44 seconds

1st Class C                 Car No.C2     Robert Rigg                                       163.52 seconds

1st Class D                 Car No.D3     Alan McCulloch                                177.07 seconds

1st Class F                 Car No.F1      Lauren East-Wuillemin                    153.61 seconds

(note - 1st & 2nd Class F were 1st & 3rd Outright)

1st Class G                Car No.G2     Andrew Collier                                  164.66 seconds

(note – 1st Class G was 2nd Outright)

Category J                 Car No.F3      Hamish Wuillemin                            191.31 seconds

Category LP              Car No.B8     Jennifer Stevens                              183.53 seconds

Category LS              Car No.F6      Cobey East-Johnston                      155.09 seconds

Note…All awards were mutually exclusive.

 

Download the full list of results here:

2020 Khana Awards

2020 Khana Results v2

2020 Khana Results sorted by outright

2020 Khana Results sorted by class

 

The Clerk of Course, Phil Boyd, thanks all competitors and officials for participating on the day and trusts that you enjoyed the competition at Nirimba.

 

Joan Vaughan,

Event Secretary.

 

 

 

2020 ZESTINO TIRES NSW SUPERSPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP

MINI  CAR  CLUB  OF  NSW

5, WAKEFIELD PARK, 18th OCTOBER 2020

 

TROPHY WINNERS

 

1st Outright                No.56             Douglas Barry                                      53:0644

2nd Outright               No.47             Richard Perini                                     58:5563

3rd Outright                No.6                Andrie Tan                                        1:02:1392

 

1st, Class 2R1           No.6                Andrie Tan                                        1:02:1392

1st, Class 3R1           No.967           John Whittingham                           1:12:0233

1st, Class 3R3           No.29             Louise Taylor                                    1:08:9724

1st, Class 3R4           No.15             Allan Marin                                        1:05:9981

1st, Class RR3          No.78             Andrew Camilleri                             1:08:5825

1st, Class TA1           No.24             Robert Kolimackovski                     1:05:8282

1st, Class TA2           No.36             Damien Hart                                      1:08:1216

1st, Class TA3           No.47             Richard Perini                                  1:02:1392

 

Download the full list of results here: Supersprint R5-Results

Trophy winners: 2020 Trophy Winners

 

Congratulations to all the winners,

 

Joan Vaughan

Event & Club Secretary, Mini Car Club of NSW

 

 

 

 

 

MINI  CAR  CLUB  OF  NSW  –  RESULTS  –  ROUND 7, NSW MOTORKHANA CHAMPIONSHIP  –  7th JULY 2019.

2019

2019 State Motorkhana – Results 2019 State Motorkhana – Results

2019 State Motorkhana – Results pdf